KENDRA MURPHY
Kendra & Co Realty
(479) 480-5682
64 Total Sales
8 in Bentonville
$172K - $626K Price Range
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $274,000
This home is located at 362 Main St, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $270,137, approximately $288 per square foot. 362 Main St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Osage Creek Elementary School, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
KENDRA MURPHY
Kendra & Co Realty
(479) 480-5682
64 Total Sales
8 in Bentonville
$172K - $626K Price Range
John Rhine
RE/MAX Real Estate Results
(479) 339-3689
91 Total Sales
8 in Bentonville
$257K - $480K Price Range
Robin Duncan
RE/MAX Real Estate Results
(479) 888-5889
87 Total Sales
3 in Bentonville
$340K - $827K Price Range
Cindy Switzer
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
(479) 469-1690
123 Total Sales
38 in Bentonville
$294K - $1.7M Price Range
Jimmy Allen
Elite Realty
(479) 439-4323
60 Total Sales
2 in Bentonville
$315K - $625K Price Range
Vicki Bronson
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette
(417) 609-3338
143 Total Sales
7 in Bentonville
$282K - $705K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Ar Dev Fin Auth | -- | -- | |
| Na | -- | -- | |
| Hud Dev | -- | -- | |
| Shannon | $32,000 | -- | |
| Holland | $11,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $765 | $31,993 | $17,000 | $14,993 |
| 2025 | $722 | $31,993 | $17,000 | $14,993 |
| 2024 | $696 | $31,993 | $17,000 | $14,993 |
| 2023 | $663 | $18,160 | $7,000 | $11,160 |
| 2022 | $274 | $18,160 | $7,000 | $11,160 |
| 2021 | $239 | $18,160 | $7,000 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $218 | $9,330 | $1,800 | $7,530 |
| 2019 | $218 | $9,330 | $1,800 | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $243 | $9,330 | $1,800 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $215 | $9,330 | $1,800 | $7,530 |
| 2016 | $215 | $9,330 | $1,800 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $519 | $9,310 | $2,000 | $7,310 |
| 2014 | $169 | $9,310 | $2,000 | $7,310 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.