NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $205,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2019

Last sale price $70,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $914 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2019

NICE STARTER WELL KEPT SINGLE FAMILY HOME, LARGE FENCED IN YARD WITH SHED AND 1.5 CAR GARAGE. NEWER ROOF, GLASS BLOCK WINDOWS, SECURITY DOORS, NEWER WINDOWS. HOME IS MOVE IN READY FOR THE RIGHT FAMILY. SOLD AS IS, SELLER WILL NOT DO ANY REPAIR ON THE PROPERTY. KITCHEN HAS 220 LINE USED FOR GAS OR ELECTRIC

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Genique Meredith

Listing by Infinitely Real Estate LLC License #10401317539 Listed on: 10/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Hope Young-Watkins

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301214009

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $456

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x105
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200 90.430-1-20.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$456

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: SOUTH ON EGGERT ROAD, MAKING A RIGHT ONTO PHYLLIS AVENUE. HOUSE WILL BE ON YOUR RIGHT HAND SIDE.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200 90.430-1-20.000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 456.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2018
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.14%
Current Estimated Value
$165,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,866
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.65%
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Outstanding Balance
$60,856
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,011

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Fernandez Jose A and Fernandez Vivian
Bought by
Rice Christine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin April $70,000 None Available
Rice Christine $47,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin April $68,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Sold $70,000 +0.1% $61 / Sq Ft
11/17/2018 11/17/18 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 For Sale $69,900 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft
10/27/2018 10/27/18 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2018 10/25/18 For Sale $69,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $342 $143,000 $9,000 $134,000
2024 $342 $61,000 $5,800 $55,200
2023 $309 $61,000 $5,800 $55,200
2022 $307 $61,000 $5,800 $55,200
2021 $307 $61,000 $5,800 $55,200
2020 $354 $61,000 $5,800 $55,200
2019 $1,262 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2018 $1,188 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2017 $274 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2016 $431 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2015 -- $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2014 -- $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1156813

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-090-430-0001-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.