377 Phyllis Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Phyllis Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $185,575, approximately $169 per square foot. 377 Phyllis Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School Of Inquiry, Westminster Community Charter School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
King Wayne and King Mark
Bought by
Holifield Memphis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$43,852
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Elliot William
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holifield Memphis | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na | $19,520 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holifield Memphis | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $139,000 | $9,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $347 | $62,000 | $5,800 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $157 | $62,000 | $5,800 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $156 | $62,000 | $5,800 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $156 | $62,000 | $5,800 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $181 | $62,000 | $5,800 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $47,000 | $7,400 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $47,000 | $7,400 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $140 | $47,000 | $7,400 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $152 | $47,000 | $7,400 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,000 | $7,400 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $7,400 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map