362 S 1st St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $516,653 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 S 1st St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $543,163, approximately $369 per square foot. 362 S 1st St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Matthewson Harold A and Matthewson Nancy L
Bought by
Kibler Brian Wayne and The Kibler 2001 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,690
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$343,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Matthewson Harold A
Bought by
Matthewson Harold A and Matthewson Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibler Brian Wayne | $335,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Matthewson Harold A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kibler Brian Wayne | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $388,790 | $174,085 | $214,705 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $381,168 | $170,672 | $210,496 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $373,695 | $167,326 | $206,369 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $366,369 | $164,046 | $202,323 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $359,186 | $160,830 | $198,356 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $355,504 | $159,181 | $196,323 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $348,534 | $156,060 | $192,474 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $341,700 | $153,000 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $335,000 | $150,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $100,060 | $27,861 | $72,199 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $98,558 | $27,443 | $71,115 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $96,628 | $26,906 | $69,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map