362 Spring St Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $549,351 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Spring St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $683,838, approximately $299 per square foot. 362 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Manthala George Jr. School, Louis F Angelo Elementary School, and Raymond K-8 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Gomes Carlos
Bought by
Gomes Jaqueline and Gomes Aura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,598
Outstanding Balance
$219,782
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$464,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
362 Spring Street T Ll
Bought by
Gomes Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Ngg Rt Llc and Gomes
Bought by
362 Spring St T Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Goncalves Joaquim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Felipa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C and Gsaa Home Equity T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Moore Kenetha
Bought by
Reyes Felipa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Asiaf Dian
Bought by
Moore Kenetha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1988
Sold by
Leary Bernard
Bought by
Asiaf Dian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Jaqueline | $297,500 | -- | |
| Gomes Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Gomes Carlos M | -- | -- | |
| 362 Spring St T Llc | -- | -- | |
| 362 Spring St T Llc | -- | -- | |
| Goncalves Joaquim | $127,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $276,750 | -- | |
| Reyes Felipa | $330,000 | -- | |
| Moore Kenetha | $154,900 | -- | |
| Asiaf Dian | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomes Jaqueline | $290,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomes Carlos M | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Asiaf Dian | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,779 | $642,400 | $140,000 | $502,400 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $604,900 | $140,000 | $464,900 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $473,100 | $104,000 | $369,100 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $426,100 | $94,600 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $394,000 | $78,500 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $343,000 | $73,600 | $269,400 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $361,900 | $71,800 | $290,100 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $293,500 | $71,800 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $282,100 | $71,800 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $254,400 | $69,600 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,500 | $69,600 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $183,900 | $69,600 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map