370 Spring St Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $866,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Spring St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $852,000, approximately $451 per square foot. 370 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Manthala George Jr. School, Louis F Angelo Elementary School, and Raymond K-8 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
William W Vilk Ret and Vilk
Bought by
Monteiro Guilhermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,950
Outstanding Balance
$276,071
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Vilk William
Bought by
William W Vilk Ret and Vilk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Vilk William and Vilk Muriel L
Bought by
Nightingale Wendy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monteiro Guilhermina | $290,000 | -- | |
| William W Vilk Ret | -- | -- | |
| Nightingale Wendy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monteiro Guilhermina | $321,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $664,000 | $140,000 | $524,000 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $601,300 | $140,000 | $461,300 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $533,000 | $104,100 | $428,900 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $472,400 | $94,600 | $377,800 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $397,300 | $78,500 | $318,800 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $345,600 | $73,600 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $323,500 | $71,800 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $289,700 | $71,800 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $261,400 | $71,800 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $191,800 | $69,600 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $158,200 | $69,600 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $153,400 | $69,600 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map