362 White Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,663 - $759,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 White Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $731,416, approximately $769 per square foot. 362 White Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Castellanos Castellanos Jose A Jose A and Castellanos Avalos Jose
Bought by
Villanueva Castellanos Jose Avalos and Villanueva Santillan Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Castellanos Jose A and Villanueva Griselda
Bought by
Castellanos Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Evins Wilma
Bought by
Castellanos Jose and Villanueva Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,804
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Castellanos Jose Avalos | -- | None Available | |
| Castellanos Jose A | $79,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Castellanos Jose | $178,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castellanos Jose A | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Castellanos Jose | $163,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $272,035 | $83,710 | $195,325 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $266,565 | $82,069 | $191,496 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $268,202 | $80,460 | $187,742 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $255,944 | $78,883 | $184,061 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $250,790 | $77,337 | $180,453 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $255,146 | $76,544 | $178,602 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $250,144 | $75,043 | $175,101 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $245,240 | $73,572 | $171,668 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $240,433 | $72,130 | $168,303 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $235,720 | $70,716 | $165,004 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $232,178 | $69,653 | $162,525 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $227,631 | $68,289 | $159,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map