322 White Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 White Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $773,185, approximately $699 per square foot. 322 White Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Monzon Edwin R and Monzon Maria E
Bought by
Edwin And Maria Monzon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Ortiz Jose A
Bought by
Monzon Edwin R and Monzon Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Ortiz Rosalia
Bought by
Ortiz Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Ortiz Rosalia P
Bought by
Ortiz Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin And Maria Monzon Trust | -- | Rahul Wadwa Pc | |
| Monzon Edwin R | $249,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ortiz Jose A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ortiz Jose A | $69,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ortiz Jose A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ortiz Jose A | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monzon Edwin R | $199,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jose A | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jose A | $135,800 | |
| Closed | Monzon Edwin R | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $368,929 | $112,854 | $263,075 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $361,558 | $110,641 | $257,917 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $361,332 | $108,472 | $252,860 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $347,250 | $106,346 | $247,904 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $340,303 | $104,260 | $243,043 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $343,742 | $103,191 | $240,551 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $337,003 | $101,168 | $235,835 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $330,397 | $99,185 | $231,212 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $323,920 | $97,241 | $226,679 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $317,570 | $95,334 | $222,236 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $312,802 | $93,903 | $218,899 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $306,677 | $92,064 | $214,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map