362 Woodruff Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Woodruff Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $715,409, approximately $330 per square foot. 362 Woodruff Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Barbera 3Rd John J and Barbera John J
Bought by
Potts Daniel J and Potts Stephanie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1980
Bought by
Barbera John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Daniel J | $315,000 | -- | |
| Barbera John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barbera John J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $553,100 | $211,300 | $341,800 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $440,700 | $162,500 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $440,700 | $162,500 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $440,700 | $162,500 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $328,300 | $125,000 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $328,300 | $125,000 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $328,300 | $125,000 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $289,100 | $119,600 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $289,100 | $119,600 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $289,100 | $119,600 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $275,600 | $108,700 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $275,600 | $108,700 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map