3620 3rd St NW Rochester, MN 55901
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901 and is currently estimated at $270,580, approximately $277 per square foot. 3620 3rd St NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and John Marshall Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,048 | $224,900 | $42,000 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $798 | $213,300 | $42,000 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $173,700 | $30,000 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $166,800 | $30,000 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $164,200 | $30,000 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $157,600 | $30,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $134,700 | $22,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $98,500 | $17,400 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $629 | $86,700 | $16,800 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $629 | $86,900 | $16,800 | $70,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,600 | $19,374 | $72,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map