3702 3rd St NW Rochester, MN 55901
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901 and is currently estimated at $299,908, approximately $281 per square foot. 3702 3rd St NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and John Marshall Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2008
Sold by
Hogan Michael S and Hogan Kristine J
Bought by
Olson Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,108
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Robert M | $124,000 | Rochester Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Robert M | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,652 | $261,200 | $42,000 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $250,100 | $42,000 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $239,400 | $42,000 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $210,300 | $30,000 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $201,600 | $30,000 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $199,100 | $30,000 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $192,000 | $30,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $165,400 | $22,000 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $152,400 | $22,000 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $143,900 | $22,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $144,300 | $22,000 | $122,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $135,700 | $25,000 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map