3620 Carfax Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Carfax Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,044,435, approximately $633 per square foot. 3620 Carfax Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Cortez Johnny Y and Cortez Renee V
Bought by
Cortez Johnny Yason and Cortez Renee Vista
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Johnny Yason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $213,772 | $85,546 | $128,226 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $209,581 | $83,869 | $125,712 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $205,473 | $82,225 | $123,248 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $201,445 | $80,613 | $120,832 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $197,496 | $79,033 | $118,463 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $191,640 | $76,690 | $114,950 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $187,884 | $75,187 | $112,697 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $180,590 | $72,268 | $108,322 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $177,878 | $71,183 | $106,695 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $174,394 | $69,789 | $104,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map