3620 E Prestwick Ct Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,150 - $1,674,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 E Prestwick Ct, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,569,050, approximately $282 per square foot. 3620 E Prestwick Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelo J Mantala Jr And May Lylah Mantala Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mantala Marcelo J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mantala Marcelo J | -- | None Available | |
| Mantala Marcelo J | -- | None Available | |
| Mantala Marcelo J | -- | Alton Title | |
| Fbn Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mantala Marcelo J | $1,274,600 | |
| Closed | Marcelo J Mantala Jr And May Lylah Mantala Re | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Mantala Marcelo J | $817,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mantala Marcelo J | $775,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,103 | $232,240 | $19,000 | $213,240 |
| 2024 | $11,999 | $202,620 | $19,000 | $183,620 |
| 2023 | $11,386 | $202,620 | $19,000 | $183,620 |
| 2022 | $9,130 | $158,290 | $19,000 | $139,290 |
| 2021 | $9,124 | $158,290 | $19,000 | $139,290 |
| 2020 | $9,087 | $153,440 | $19,000 | $134,440 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $113,090 | $19,000 | $94,090 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $121,140 | $19,000 | $102,140 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $121,140 | $19,000 | $102,140 |
| 2016 | $6,505 | $121,140 | $19,000 | $102,140 |
| 2015 | $6,497 | $121,140 | $19,000 | $102,140 |
| 2014 | $6,163 | $121,140 | $19,000 | $102,140 |
Map
- 5575 S Castlebay Dr
- 5722 S Castlebay Dr
- 3752 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- Lot 45 Vintage Pointe
- 3865 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 5364 S Castlebay Dr
- 3936 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 3935 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3309 E Sommerset Rd
- 3575 E Montrose Ct
- 5150 S Aviemore Dr
- 5554 S Woodcliffe Dr
- 000 S Woodcliffe Dr Unit Lot 40
- 5197 S Stonehaven Dr
- 6048 S Bluff Ridge Rd
- 3901 E Villa Way
- 5147 S Farm Road 181
- 3810 E Knollwood Dr
- 5577 Dunrobin Dr
- 6136 S Natural Falls Dr
- 3647 E Prestwick Ct
- 3630 E Prestwick Ct
- 3653 E Prestwick Ct
- 3634 E Prestwick Ct
- 5613 S Castlebay Dr
- 5705 S Castlebay Dr
- 5668 S Castlebay Dr
- 5650 S Castlebay Dr
- 3550 E Freedom Hills Ln
- 5686 S Castlebay Dr
- 5632 S Castlebay Dr
- 5704 S Castlebay Dr
- 5596 S Castlebay Dr
- 0 S Castlebay Dr Unit 10818016
- 0 S Castlebay Dr Unit 10823416
- 0 S Castlebay Dr Unit 11115856
- 0 S Castlebay Dr Unit 11317265
- 0 S Castlebay Dr Unit 11313354
- 5761 S Castlebay Dr
- 3781 S Castlebay Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.