5650 S Castlebay Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,446 - $1,809,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,748
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 S Castlebay Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,659,482, approximately $288 per square foot. 5650 S Castlebay Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Calhoun John H
Bought by
Calhoun John A and The John A Calhoun Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun John A | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Calhoun John A | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,298 | $235,710 | $37,050 | $198,660 |
| 2024 | $12,382 | $209,080 | $37,050 | $172,030 |
| 2023 | $11,749 | $209,080 | $37,050 | $172,030 |
| 2022 | $10,495 | $181,960 | $37,050 | $144,910 |
| 2021 | $10,488 | $181,960 | $37,050 | $144,910 |
| 2020 | $10,776 | $181,960 | $37,050 | $144,910 |
| 2019 | $10,737 | $173,260 | $37,050 | $136,210 |
| 2018 | $9,718 | $178,660 | $37,050 | $141,610 |
| 2017 | $9,624 | $178,660 | $37,050 | $141,610 |
| 2016 | $9,593 | $178,660 | $37,050 | $141,610 |
| 2015 | $9,583 | $178,660 | $37,050 | $141,610 |
| 2014 | $9,089 | $178,660 | $37,050 | $141,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map