3620 Madison Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $361,689 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $380,172, approximately $282 per square foot. 3620 Madison Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Bruzik Lester J
Bought by
Lenkova Olesya E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$113,909
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Bruzik Chester
Bought by
Bruzik Chester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenkova Olesya E | -- | Attorney | |
| Bruzik Chester | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenkova Olesya E | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $22,053 | $3,250 | $18,803 |
| 2021 | $6,491 | $22,053 | $3,250 | $18,803 |
| 2020 | $6,485 | $22,053 | $3,250 | $18,803 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $23,411 | $2,875 | $20,536 |
| 2018 | $6,523 | $23,411 | $2,875 | $20,536 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $23,411 | $2,875 | $20,536 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $19,517 | $2,625 | $16,892 |
| 2015 | $6,044 | $19,517 | $2,625 | $16,892 |
| 2014 | $5,976 | $19,517 | $2,625 | $16,892 |
| 2013 | $5,890 | $20,514 | $2,625 | $17,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map