Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,160,280
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Owl Place, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,085,070, approximately $559 per square foot. 3620 Owl Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Lwo Shih-Tse and Chung Yu-Chien
Bought by
Lwo Family Revocable Trust and Lwo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Lwo Shih Tse and Chung Yu Chien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Kim Ben Woongnyon
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Kim Shi Jung
Bought by
Kim Ben Woongnyon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Ju Yeong En
Bought by
Kim Ben Woongnyon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Choe Nick
Bought by
Ju Yeong En
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Ludlum Christopher J and Ludlum Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,150
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lwo Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lwo Shih Tse | $430,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $405,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Kim Ben Woongnyon | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kim Ben Woongnyon | $536,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ju Yeong En | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ju Yeong En | $545,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ludlum Christopher J | $323,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Ben Woongnyon | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ju Yeong En | $490,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludlum Christopher J | $258,150 | |
| Closed | Kim Ben Woongnyon | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,958 | $550,903 | $306,212 | $244,691 |
| 2024 | $6,958 | $540,101 | $300,207 | $239,894 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $529,511 | $294,320 | $235,191 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $519,129 | $288,549 | $230,580 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $508,950 | $282,891 | $226,059 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $503,732 | $279,990 | $223,742 |
| 2019 | $6,425 | $493,855 | $274,500 | $219,355 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $484,172 | $269,118 | $215,054 |
| 2017 | $6,406 | $474,679 | $263,841 | $210,838 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $465,372 | $258,668 | $206,704 |
| 2015 | $6,233 | $458,382 | $254,782 | $203,600 |
| 2014 | $6,066 | $449,403 | $249,791 | $199,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map