Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,206,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 Owl Place, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,089,094, approximately $561 per square foot. 3641 Owl Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Sam Sanguedolce
Bought by
Sanguedolce Prudence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$813,260
Outstanding Balance
$740,006
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Sanguedolce Prudence and Sanguedolce 2007 Revocable
Bought by
Gomez John A and Gomez Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$813,260
Outstanding Balance
$740,006
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Sanguedolce Sam and Sanguedolce Prudence
Bought by
Sanguedolce Sam and Sanguedolce Prudence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Sanguedolce Sam and Sanguedolce Prudence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanguedolce Prudence | -- | -- | |
| Gomez John A | $785,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanguedolce Prudence | -- | -- | |
| Sanguedolce Sam | -- | None Available | |
| Sanguedolce Sam | $312,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez John A | $813,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,990 | $833,048 | $598,868 | $234,180 |
| 2024 | $9,990 | $816,714 | $587,125 | $229,589 |
| 2023 | $9,752 | $800,700 | $575,612 | $225,088 |
| 2022 | $9,674 | $785,000 | $564,325 | $220,675 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $425,811 | $220,106 | $205,705 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $421,445 | $217,849 | $203,596 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $413,182 | $213,578 | $199,604 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $405,081 | $209,390 | $195,691 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $397,139 | $205,285 | $191,854 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $389,352 | $201,259 | $188,093 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $383,504 | $198,236 | $185,268 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $375,992 | $194,353 | $181,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map