3620 SE Gull Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $782,433 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 SE Gull Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $821,858, approximately $330 per square foot. 3620 SE Gull Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Marks Betty
Bought by
Marks David M and Marks Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Rouleau Roger P
Bought by
Marks Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,686
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$808,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Havis Ralph E and Havis Sharon K
Bought by
Rouleau Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks David M | -- | -- | |
| Marks Betty | $60,000 | -- | |
| Rouleau Robert P | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouleau Robert P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $334,189 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $324,771 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $315,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $306,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $297,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $293,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $286,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $281,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $275,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $269,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,730 | $94,500 | $171,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map