3542 SE Leonard Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $1,929,000 - $2,922,142
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 SE Leonard Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $2,602,286, approximately $674 per square foot. 3542 SE Leonard Ln is a home with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Elwood Dowd Investments Inc
Bought by
Mcclure David F and Mcclure Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1987
Bought by
Mcclure David F and Mcclure Sheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Mcclure David F and Mcclure Sheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure David F | $1,175,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcclure David F | $157,500 | -- | |
| Mcclure David F | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,508 | $2,112,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $32,506 | $1,920,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $32,506 | $1,746,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27,760 | $1,587,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25,360 | $1,443,060 | $800,000 | $643,060 |
| 2020 | $24,501 | $1,385,920 | $800,000 | $585,920 |
| 2019 | $24,826 | $1,392,830 | $800,000 | $592,830 |
| 2018 | $24,912 | $1,405,250 | $800,000 | $605,250 |
| 2017 | $21,970 | $1,313,360 | $850,000 | $463,360 |
| 2016 | $20,633 | $1,214,070 | $750,000 | $464,070 |
| 2015 | $16,391 | $1,118,140 | $650,000 | $468,140 |
| 2014 | $16,391 | $984,860 | $600,000 | $384,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map