36202 180th St Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $6,574,034
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36202 180th St, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $3,498,017, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 36202 180th St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School and Mabel-Canton Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,496 | $5,848,500 | $4,197,800 | $1,650,700 |
| 2024 | $20,478 | $5,090,200 | $3,796,500 | $1,293,700 |
| 2023 | $18,284 | $5,090,200 | $3,796,500 | $1,293,700 |
| 2022 | $18,284 | $3,812,600 | $2,811,000 | $1,001,600 |
| 2021 | $18,284 | $3,723,400 | $2,799,000 | $924,400 |
| 2020 | $17,030 | $3,723,400 | $2,799,000 | $924,400 |
| 2019 | $16,702 | $3,756,400 | $2,829,200 | $927,200 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $3,756,400 | $2,829,200 | $927,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,585,500 | $2,823,400 | $762,100 |
| 2016 | $17,444 | $3,565,800 | $2,803,700 | $762,100 |
| 2015 | $15,190 | $3,535,100 | $2,971,800 | $563,300 |
| 2014 | $15,190 | $3,545,700 | $2,982,400 | $563,300 |
| 2013 | $15,190 | $2,504,300 | $1,957,000 | $547,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map