3621 16th Street Ct E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3621 16th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $304,146, approximately $230 per square foot. 3621 16th Street Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Vannguyen Tuan Van and Le Lien
Bought by
Nguyen Van Tuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
De Morgan Homes Of Bradenton Inc
Bought by
Lien Vannguyen Tuan and Lien Ngoc Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Outstanding Balance
$59,697
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Van Tuan | -- | None Available | |
| Lien Vannguyen Tuan | $147,900 | Barnes Walker Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lien Vannguyen Tuan | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $71,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $727 | $67,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $704 | $65,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $63,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $63,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $658 | $61,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $647 | $60,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $59,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $58,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $57,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $57,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $594 | $56,329 | $4,472 | $51,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map