3621 S G St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,661 - $737,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3621 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $710,415, approximately $473 per square foot. 3621 S G St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Robles Olga
Bought by
Robles Family Trust and Robles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Robles Jose Luis
Bought by
Robles Raul R and Robles Olga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Richard and Lewis Talawna
Bought by
Robles Raul R and Robles Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,981
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robles Raul R | -- | -- | |
| Robles Raul R | $128,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Raul R | $126,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $233,115 | $88,377 | $144,738 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $228,545 | $86,645 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $224,064 | $84,946 | $139,118 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $219,671 | $83,280 | $136,391 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $215,364 | $81,647 | $133,717 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $213,158 | $80,811 | $132,347 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $208,979 | $79,227 | $129,752 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $204,882 | $77,674 | $127,208 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $200,865 | $76,151 | $124,714 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $196,927 | $74,658 | $122,269 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $193,972 | $73,538 | $120,434 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $190,175 | $72,099 | $118,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map