Seller's Agent in 2023
Tiffany Holtz
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 993-7249
52 in this area
1,534 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,278 - $479,000
This exceptional 2 story has been tastefully updated from top to bottom! A charming covered front porch opens to a spacious foyer with volume ceiling and sweeping staircase. The nicely appointed GR flanked with LVP flooring accented with white trim and opens to the combination dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is the hub of the home with two-tone cabinetry, large center island, quartz counters, and SS appliances. FF laundry, back den/office, and convenient ½ bath complete the main level. The upper level consists of a Primary suite with an attached bath, 2 additional bdrms, and common full bath. Additional features include: LL workout rm with rubber flooring, attached 3.5 car garage, stamped patio, fence, and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #90-52424 Listed on: 04/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprangers Russell | $401,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprangers Russell | $280,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | $401,000 | +4.2% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $381,000 | $53,100 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $381,000 | $53,100 | $327,900 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $265,100 | $42,400 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $265,100 | $42,400 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $265,100 | $42,400 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $265,100 | $42,400 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $208,000 | $37,100 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $208,000 | $37,100 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $208,000 | $37,100 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $208,000 | $37,100 | $170,900 |
| 2013 | $4,474 | $208,000 | $39,100 | $168,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tiffany Holtz
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 993-7249
52 in this area
1,534 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Erica Watry-Smedema
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 993-7218
14 in this area
344 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stacey Hennessey
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 470-9692
21 in this area
472 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50273111
APN: 31-9-4810-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.