36219 Agape Ln Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $738,091 - $832,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,315
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36219 Agape Ln, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $780,523, approximately $235 per square foot. 36219 Agape Ln is a home with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Alles Derik and Alles Kimberly
Bought by
Alles Derik and Alles Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,138
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Alles Derik
Bought by
Alles Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Alles Derik and Alles Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,395
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Sa California Group Inc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Rancho Vista Ii Ventures Llc
Bought by
Sa California Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alles Derik | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Alles Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Alles Derik | $369,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sa California Group Inc | $4,536,000 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alles Derik | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Alles Kimberly A | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Alles Derik | $359,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $463,148 | $87,916 | $375,232 |
| 2023 | $8,771 | $445,165 | $84,503 | $360,662 |
| 2022 | $8,460 | $436,438 | $82,847 | $353,591 |
| 2021 | $8,300 | $427,881 | $81,223 | $346,658 |
| 2020 | $8,180 | $423,495 | $80,391 | $343,104 |
| 2019 | $8,022 | $415,192 | $78,815 | $336,377 |
| 2018 | $7,867 | $407,052 | $77,271 | $329,781 |
| 2017 | $7,714 | $399,071 | $75,756 | $323,315 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $391,247 | $74,271 | $316,976 |
| 2015 | $7,368 | $385,372 | $73,156 | $312,216 |
| 2014 | $7,170 | $377,825 | $71,724 | $306,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map