B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bob Yeager
Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield
(414) 587-9532
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $212,000
3 very large bedrooms and lots of extra space are just some of the highlights in this great family home. Seller has meticulously maintained this home for 42 years and has updated continuously. Newer windows, furnace and roof are all in great shape. Only a move to another site makes this home available. Home also features a brick exterior for very low maintenance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield License #22428-90 Listed on: 12/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezaire-Brazil Eva R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Quezaire-Brazil Eva R | $129,900 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezaire-Brazil Eva R | $127,546 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2024 02/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,019 | $135,500 | $7,200 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $127,300 | $7,200 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $127,300 | $7,200 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $69,300 | $7,200 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $69,300 | $7,200 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $58,100 | $5,500 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $57,600 | $5,500 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $57,600 | $5,500 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $54,900 | $5,500 | $49,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,800 | $5,500 | $45,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bob Yeager
Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield
(414) 587-9532
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Vershae Ward
Compass RE WI-Northshore
(414) 299-8074
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1859049
APN: 268-1022-000-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.