T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tammy Lowney
The Rosemont Group LLC
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $191,935
2/2 duplex in the City of Milwaukee. Listing info not verified. Room sizes are estimated. Sold as-is. Seller will not make any repairs to the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tammy Lowney
The Rosemont Group LLC License #54924-90 Listed on: 04/28/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R 5Ives Investment Llc | -- | Collins Law Firm Llc | |
| R 5Ives Investment Llc | -- | Collins Law Firm Llc | |
| Wallace Renae | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Random Propeites Acquistion Corp Iii | -- | None Available | |
| Random Property Acquisiton Corp Iiii | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Noel Inell | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noel Inell | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Sold | $23,500 | 0.0% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $23,500 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,796 | $138,000 | $7,200 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $123,500 | $7,200 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $123,500 | $7,200 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $67,400 | $7,200 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $67,400 | $7,200 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $70,300 | $7,300 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $70,300 | $7,300 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $70,300 | $5,500 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $7,346 | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tammy Lowney
The Rosemont Group LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cierra Burmeister
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
(262) 607-0215
128 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1526309
APN: 268-1017-000-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.