3623 Affirmed Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,221 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Affirmed Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $555,055, approximately $341 per square foot. 3623 Affirmed Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Reid Jason M
Bought by
Ecmcedjsgp Cvkbosmw 110636232437 Living Trust and Reid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Zeidan Saba and Zeidan Terell
Bought by
Reid Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Herbert A and Kelly Elizabeth H
Bought by
Zeidan Saba and Zeidan Terell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1998
Sold by
Kelly Herbert A and Kelly Elizabeth H
Bought by
Kelly Herbert A and Kelly Elizabeth H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecmcedjsgp Cvkbosmw 110636232437 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Jason M | $379,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Zeidan Saba | $362,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Kelly Herbert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reid Jason M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeidan Saba | $289,600 | |
| Closed | Zeidan Saba | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $517,919 | $264,017 | $253,902 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $507,765 | $258,841 | $248,924 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $497,810 | $253,766 | $244,044 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $488,050 | $248,791 | $239,259 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $478,481 | $243,913 | $234,568 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $414,608 | $211,352 | $203,256 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $391,140 | $199,389 | $191,751 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $372,515 | $189,895 | $182,620 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $344,922 | $175,829 | $169,093 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $322,358 | $164,327 | $158,031 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $298,480 | $152,155 | $146,325 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $278,953 | $142,201 | $136,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map