3623 Cochran Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Cochran Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $301,025, approximately $182 per square foot. 3623 Cochran Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Eades Polly Cullen
Bought by
Pace Real Estate Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Brand Dorothy L
Bought by
Eades Polly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Demercer Wendy F
Bought by
Brand Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Lottie
Bought by
Demercer Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Real Estate Grp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eades Polly C | $128,000 | -- | |
| Brand Dorothy L | $146,000 | -- | |
| Demercer Wendy | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demercer Wendy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $82,040 | $17,520 | $64,520 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $81,720 | $17,520 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $79,040 | $17,520 | $61,520 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $69,480 | $17,520 | $51,960 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $56,040 | $6,080 | $49,960 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $53,760 | $6,080 | $47,680 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $44,240 | $6,080 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $40,720 | $6,080 | $34,640 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $39,040 | $6,080 | $32,960 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $39,040 | $6,080 | $32,960 |
| 2015 | $937 | $31,475 | $6,080 | $25,395 |
| 2014 | $937 | $31,475 | $6,080 | $25,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map