3623 Falcon Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,256 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Falcon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,033,064, approximately $688 per square foot. 3623 Falcon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Skinner Jeffrey Dean and Skinner Martha Ann
Bought by
Skinner Jeffrey Dean and Skinner Martha Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Jeffrey Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Skinner Jeffery Den | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $81,328 | $37,725 | $43,603 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $79,735 | $36,986 | $42,749 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $78,172 | $36,261 | $41,911 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $76,640 | $35,550 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $75,138 | $34,853 | $40,285 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $74,368 | $34,496 | $39,872 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $72,911 | $33,820 | $39,091 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $71,482 | $33,157 | $38,325 |
| 2016 | $922 | $68,708 | $31,870 | $36,838 |
| 2015 | $889 | $67,677 | $31,392 | $36,285 |
| 2014 | $892 | $66,353 | $30,778 | $35,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map