3624 Jolly Roger Way Unit 49 Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Jolly Roger Way Unit 49, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $561,109, approximately $521 per square foot. 3624 Jolly Roger Way Unit 49 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Castillo Jose Rodriguez and Rodriguez Bertha
Bought by
Castillo Jose Rodriguez and Rodriguez Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,635
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Castillo Jose Wilbert Rodriguez and Rodriguez Bertha Y
Bought by
Castillo Jose Wilbert Rodriguez and Rodriguez Bertha Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,651
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Wilbert and Rodriguez Bertha Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Jose Rodriguez | $50,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Castillo Jose Wilbert Rodriguez | -- | Lawyers Title Vn | |
| Rodriguez Wilbert | $193,500 | Chicago Title Co 72 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Jose Rodriguez | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jose Wilbert Rodriguez | $162,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Wilbert | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Wilbert | $165,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $303,377 | $197,163 | $106,214 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $297,429 | $193,297 | $104,132 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $291,598 | $189,507 | $102,091 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $285,881 | $185,791 | $100,090 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $202,385 | $131,453 | $70,932 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $200,311 | $130,106 | $70,205 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $196,384 | $127,555 | $68,829 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $192,534 | $125,054 | $67,480 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $188,759 | $122,602 | $66,157 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $185,059 | $120,199 | $64,860 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $182,282 | $118,395 | $63,887 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $178,714 | $116,077 | $62,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map