Seller's Agent in 2025
MIGUEL MUNOZ
SO CAL REALTY & LOANS
(626) 214-0290
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $622,653
Opportunity knocks with this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sitting on a generously sized lot, perfect for investors or handy homeowners looking to build sweat equity. The expansive backyard offers ample space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or even building a future ADU—ideal for extended family or rental income. With plenty of room for parking, including RV or boat storage, this property is as functional as it is full of potential. Bring your vision and make this gem shine. Don't miss out on this value-packed property in a great location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SO CAL REALTY & LOANS Brokerage Phone: 626-290-1781 License #02070194 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Groups Inc | $535,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Chiuminatta Alicia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiuminatta Alicia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Northcutt Bonlyn A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | My Groups Inc | $513,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $535,000 | +3.9% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | +3.0% | $407 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $395 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,995 | $498,767 | $148,569 | $350,198 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $479,400 | $142,800 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $711 | $56,099 | $15,329 | $40,770 |
| 2021 | $716 | $55,000 | $15,029 | $39,971 |
| 2020 | $705 | $54,437 | $14,875 | $39,562 |
| 2019 | $697 | $53,371 | $14,584 | $38,787 |
| 2018 | $688 | $52,326 | $14,300 | $38,026 |
| 2017 | $677 | $51,301 | $14,020 | $37,281 |
| 2016 | $667 | $50,296 | $13,746 | $36,550 |
| 2015 | $656 | $49,543 | $13,541 | $36,002 |
| 2014 | $653 | $48,575 | $13,277 | $35,298 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
MIGUEL MUNOZ
SO CAL REALTY & LOANS
(626) 214-0290
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Martin Le
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc
(714) 757-3593
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25132263
APN: 138-052-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.