3624 S Forest Ave Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,703 - $318,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $289,426, approximately $176 per square foot. 3624 S Forest Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Sinclair Jean E
Bought by
May John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May John | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $40,705 | $5,388 | $35,317 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $36,824 | $5,060 | $31,764 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $36,824 | $3,557 | $33,267 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $30,780 | $5,082 | $25,698 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $30,780 | $5,082 | $25,698 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $26,849 | $5,082 | $21,767 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $26,849 | $5,082 | $21,767 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $23,367 | $4,423 | $18,944 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $23,367 | $4,423 | $18,944 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $22,115 | $3,523 | $18,592 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $21,470 | $3,420 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map