3633 S Park Ave Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 S Park Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $190,958, approximately $170 per square foot. 3633 S Park Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Smith Cloine R and Smith Darlene A
Bought by
Wilkinson David and Wilkinson Kellee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,736
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson David | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkinson David | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $23,368 | $5,744 | $17,624 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $25,293 | $5,402 | $19,891 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $25,292 | $4,305 | $20,987 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $17,670 | $6,204 | $11,466 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $17,670 | $6,204 | $11,466 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $17,624 | $6,204 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $17,624 | $6,204 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $16,118 | $3,143 | $12,975 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $16,118 | $3,143 | $12,975 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $15,714 | $3,914 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map