3624 Van Wig Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Van Wig Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $738,864, approximately $453 per square foot. 3624 Van Wig Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Ernest R and Quevedo Diana C
Bought by
Guerrero Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Pedro | $218,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carabajal Abram A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Ernest R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Pedro | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $281,382 | $232,338 | $49,044 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $275,866 | $227,783 | $48,083 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $270,458 | $223,317 | $47,141 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $265,156 | $218,939 | $46,217 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $259,958 | $214,647 | $45,311 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $252,250 | $208,282 | $43,968 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $247,305 | $204,199 | $43,106 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $237,704 | $196,271 | $41,433 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $234,134 | $193,323 | $40,811 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $229,549 | $189,537 | $40,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map