3625 Angelus Ave Glendale, CA 91208
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,289,650 - $1,556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Angelus Ave, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,402,913, approximately $934 per square foot. 3625 Angelus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Wilcox Stuart A and Wilcox Susan
Bought by
Wilcox Stuart A and Wilcox Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Bank United Of Texas Fsb
Bought by
Wilcox Stuart A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,837
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$1,383,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Hacopian Vaheek and Hacopian Jenik
Bought by
Bank United Of Texas Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Stuart A | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcox Stuart A | $236,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank United Of Texas Fsb | $205,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Stuart A | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $402,136 | $220,186 | $181,950 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $394,252 | $215,869 | $178,383 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $386,523 | $211,637 | $174,886 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $378,945 | $207,488 | $171,457 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $371,516 | $203,420 | $168,096 |
| 2019 | $173 | $344,549 | $197,388 | $147,161 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $337,794 | $193,518 | $144,276 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $324,679 | $186,004 | $138,675 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $319,803 | $183,211 | $136,592 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $313,540 | $179,623 | $133,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map