3625 Goldbar Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Calloway Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Goldbar Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $379,963, approximately $299 per square foot. 3625 Goldbar Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Zendejas Serafin and Zendejas Guadalupe
Bought by
Zendejas Serafin and Zendejas Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Outstanding Balance
$107,424
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Zendejas Serafin
Bought by
Zendejas Serafin and Zendejas Guadelupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Zendejas Guadalupe
Bought by
Zendejas Serafin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Lara Jose and Lara Leticia
Bought by
Zendejas Serafin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Roy Matthew T and Roy Paula
Bought by
Lara Jose and Lara Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zendejas Serafin | -- | Wfg Title Co | |
| Zendejas Serafin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zendejas Serafin | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Zendejas Serafin | $245,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Lara Jose | $137,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zendejas Serafin | $144,800 | |
| Closed | Zendejas Serafin | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Zendejas Serafin | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Jose | $135,375 | |
| Closed | Lara Jose | $7,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $341,488 | $139,378 | $202,110 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $334,794 | $136,646 | $198,148 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $328,230 | $133,967 | $194,263 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $311,000 | $78,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $229,000 | $57,000 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $223,000 | $56,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $218,000 | $55,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $206,000 | $52,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $210,000 | $53,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $185,000 | $46,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map