3625 Rockcrest Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Rockcrest Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $361,916, approximately $260 per square foot. 3625 Rockcrest Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2023
Sold by
Merlos Edgar A and Merlos Susana A
Bought by
Merlos Family Revocable Living Trust and Merlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Germanetti John R
Bought by
Merlos Edgar and Merlos Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Germanetti John R and Germanetti Tawni
Bought by
Germanetti John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merlos Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merlos Edgar | $94,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Germanetti John R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merlos Edgar | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Germanetti John R | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $184,221 | $41,501 | $142,720 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $180,611 | $40,688 | $139,923 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $177,071 | $39,891 | $137,180 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $173,600 | $39,109 | $134,491 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $170,198 | $38,343 | $131,855 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $168,454 | $37,950 | $130,504 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $168,454 | $37,950 | $130,504 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $161,915 | $36,477 | $125,438 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $158,742 | $35,762 | $122,980 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $155,630 | $35,061 | $120,569 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $153,294 | $34,535 | $118,759 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $150,293 | $33,859 | $116,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map