3628 Saddle Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Saddle Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $411,894, approximately $223 per square foot. 3628 Saddle Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Quoc Tran
Bought by
Hoang Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,735
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Ang Patrick Z
Bought by
Tran Bao Quoc and Hoang Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Thompson James E and Thompson Toni D
Bought by
Ang Patrick Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Jessica | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Tran Bao Quoc | $151,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ang Patrick Z | $300,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Jessica | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ang Patrick Z | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Ang Patrick Z | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $193,441 | $44,833 | $148,608 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $189,649 | $43,954 | $145,695 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $185,932 | $43,093 | $142,839 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $182,288 | $42,249 | $140,039 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $178,715 | $41,421 | $137,294 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $176,884 | $40,997 | $135,887 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $176,884 | $40,997 | $135,887 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $170,017 | $39,406 | $130,611 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $166,684 | $38,634 | $128,050 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $163,417 | $37,877 | $125,540 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $160,964 | $37,309 | $123,655 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $157,812 | $36,579 | $121,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map