3704 Saddle Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $474,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Saddle Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $457,885, approximately $356 per square foot. 3704 Saddle Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Community Construction Inc
Bought by
Pronovost Gregory T J and Pronovost Kathryn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,761
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Community Construction Inc
Bought by
Tevis Ranch Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pronovost Gregory T J | $143,500 | World Title Co | |
| Tevis Ranch Lp | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pronovost Gregory T J | $137,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $241,000 | $49,532 | $191,468 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $236,275 | $48,561 | $187,714 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $231,643 | $47,609 | $184,034 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $227,102 | $46,676 | $180,426 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $222,650 | $45,761 | $176,889 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $220,368 | $45,292 | $175,076 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $220,368 | $45,292 | $175,076 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $211,813 | $43,534 | $168,279 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $207,661 | $42,681 | $164,980 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $203,591 | $41,845 | $161,746 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $200,534 | $41,217 | $159,317 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $196,607 | $40,410 | $156,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map