3625 Vine St Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,215 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Vine St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $682,554, approximately $361 per square foot. 3625 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including International Academy of Denver at Harrington, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Cbg Homes Llc
Bought by
Buras Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,120
Outstanding Balance
$145,014
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Ware Earthel
Bought by
Cbg Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buras Theodore | $263,900 | Fitco | |
| Cbg Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buras Theodore | $211,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $47,180 | $20,640 | $20,640 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $47,380 | $15,930 | $31,450 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $47,380 | $15,930 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $39,940 | $16,280 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $41,100 | $16,750 | $24,350 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $37,770 | $14,650 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $37,770 | $14,650 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $30,990 | $16,160 | $14,830 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $30,990 | $16,160 | $14,830 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $27,640 | $4,665 | $22,975 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $27,640 | $4,665 | $22,975 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $21,020 | $2,149 | $18,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map