36257 85th St E Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36257 85th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $667,131, approximately $295 per square foot. 36257 85th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Estrella Francisco Javier and Estrella Maria L
Bought by
Estrella Maria Lilian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Outstanding Balance
$218,944
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Carranza Federico and Carranza Socorro
Bought by
Estrella Francisco Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Maria Lilian | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Estrella Francisco Javier | $410,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrella Maria Lilian | $362,400 | |
| Closed | Estrella Francisco Javier | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 | $596,682 | $223,018 | $373,664 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $551,500 | $206,400 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $506,600 | $189,600 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $538,800 | $201,600 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $463,000 | $173,200 | $289,800 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $377,000 | $141,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $367,000 | $137,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $348,000 | $130,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $301,000 | $112,700 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $255,100 | $95,500 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $176,900 | $66,200 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map