Seller's Agent in 2013
Victoria Erfle
Select Service Realty
(661) 272-1113
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $563,000
Enjoy country living just minutes away from city amenities at this restored vintage Littlerock horse property on nearly two and a half acres of land. The home sports new paint, flooring and fixtures throughout! Beautiful hardwood flooring flows from the spacious living room and into the family room made cozy with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace with a raised hearth and wood beamed ceiling. The kitchen features new tile flooring, granite counters, new cabinetry, a breakfast bar and a dining area. Three sizable bedrooms and three renovated bathrooms provide ample living space and two sheds and a basement afford storage space for a variety of uses. Outside, lovely desert vista views stretch as far as the eye can see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Select Service Realty License #01381007 Listed on: 08/06/2013
Co-Listed By
Martha Nunez
Select Service Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Amado Diego Mendez | -- | North American Title | |
| Carrillo Carlos Louis | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Carrillo Carlos Louis | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Elva | $76,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $189,872 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Rigoberto | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Amado Diego Mendez | $224,999 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Carlos Louis | $211,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Carlos Louis | $191,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Rigoberto | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Rigoberto | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | $194,999 | +3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | For Sale | $189,000 | +148.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $76,000 | -32.7% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $112,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $320,452 | $80,054 | $240,398 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $314,170 | $78,485 | $235,685 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $308,011 | $76,947 | $231,064 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $301,973 | $75,439 | $226,534 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $296,053 | $73,960 | $222,093 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $293,018 | $73,202 | $219,816 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $239,790 | $59,893 | $179,897 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $235,089 | $58,719 | $176,370 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $201,928 | $50,430 | $151,498 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $198,896 | $49,673 | $149,223 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $195,000 | $48,700 | $146,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Victoria Erfle
Select Service Realty
(661) 272-1113
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Martha Nunez
Select Service Realty
U
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Unknown Member
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1308211
APN: 3049-005-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.