3626 Cranbrook Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $389,267 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 Cranbrook Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $411,817, approximately $142 per square foot. 3626 Cranbrook Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Wetteland Steve and Wetteland Debra
Bought by
Cook Shad M and Cook Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,450
Outstanding Balance
$204,208
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Wetteland Therman
Bought by
Wetteland Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Shad M | $271,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Wetteland Steve | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Shad M | $257,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $392,700 | $80,000 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $364,600 | $80,000 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $358,000 | $80,000 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $312,100 | $80,000 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $313,300 | $80,000 | $233,300 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $272,400 | $80,000 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $260,100 | $80,000 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $272,500 | $80,000 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $190,300 | $75,200 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map