3627 2nd St Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $417,659 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 2nd St, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $457,915, approximately $222 per square foot. 3627 2nd St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Wadley Leila H and Wadley Christopher P
Bought by
Leila H Wadley Living Trust and Wadley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Wadley Leila H and Wadley Christopher P
Bought by
Wadley Leila H and Wadley Christopher P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Wadley Leila H and Wadley Christopher P
Bought by
Wadley Leila H and Wadley Christopher P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leila H Wadley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wadley Leila H | $100 | -- | |
| Wadley Leila H | $100 | -- | |
| Wadley Leila H | $100 | -- | |
| Wadley Leila H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,358 | $384,135 | $174,871 | $209,264 |
| 2025 | $4,615 | $365,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $430,362 | $174,871 | $255,491 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $399,537 | $174,871 | $224,666 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $464,983 | $272,832 | $192,151 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $326,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $239,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $236,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $239,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $239,213 | $115,710 | $123,503 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $232,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $217,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $184,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map