Seller's Agent in 2020
Gloria Worley
Century 21 St Augustine Properties
(904) 814-6428
11 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $476,000
Cleared homesite with Impact Credit. County water available and the lot is partially fenced with a well for irrigation. NO HOA FEES and located close to everything. Beautiful oak trees and located on a paved road. Please do not enter the gate or go into the property without an apt.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 St Augustine Properties Listed on: 01/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Mallorie N | -- | Anchor Title | |
| Henry Mallorie N | $268,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Dads Home Llc | $60,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Ravan Belinda Jo | $40,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Ravan Belinda Jo | $150,000 | Action Title Services Of Joh | |
| Manning Jo Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Mallorie N | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Mallorie N | $263,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravan Belinda Jo | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $60,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Sold | $268,000 | -3.1% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Price Changed | $276,500 | +0.5% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | For Sale | $275,000 | +358.3% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Sold | $60,000 | -17.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2019 03/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2019 03/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Price Changed | $72,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | For Sale | $72,500 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,161 | $255,374 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,733 | $248,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $241,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $234,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $227,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $221,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $611 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $592 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $41,900 | $39,900 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $40,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $987 | $36,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $36,020 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gloria Worley
Century 21 St Augustine Properties
(904) 814-6428
11 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Natalie Canon
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
(904) 814-6955
7 in this area
69 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
BELINDA RAVAN
ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 192879
APN: 174050-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.