Estimated Value: $413,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Bridle Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $482,457, approximately $320 per square foot. 3627 Bridle Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Delorey Thomas P and Delorey Holly A
Bought by
Young Patrick M and Young Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Outstanding Balance
$74,369
Interest Rate
8.75%
Estimated Equity
$408,088
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Patrick M | $195,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Patrick M | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $313,138 | $125,557 | $187,581 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $306,999 | $123,096 | $183,903 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $300,981 | $120,683 | $180,298 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $295,080 | $118,317 | $176,763 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $289,296 | $115,998 | $173,298 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $286,331 | $114,809 | $171,522 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $280,717 | $112,558 | $168,159 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $275,213 | $110,351 | $164,862 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $269,818 | $108,188 | $161,630 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $264,528 | $106,067 | $158,461 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $260,555 | $104,474 | $156,081 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $255,452 | $102,428 | $153,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map