Seller's Agent in 2018
Christi Hacker
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 517-1402
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $232,000
This home is located at 3627 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68107 since 05 April 2018 and is currently estimated at $225,032, approximately $128 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 3627 Drexel St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emily Wilson
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20110464 Listed on: 04/05/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Jose G | $137,000 | Ambassdor Title Services | |
| Blondie Investments Llc | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Western Financial Llc | $68,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Jose G | $6,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $137,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | For Sale | $137,000 | +56.2% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Sold | $87,700 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $87,700 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $205,200 | $12,600 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $175,300 | $12,600 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $156,800 | $12,600 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $150,800 | $6,600 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $144,000 | $6,600 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $144,000 | $6,600 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $118,600 | $6,600 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $82,300 | $6,600 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $82,300 | $6,600 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $82,300 | $6,600 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $82,300 | $6,600 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $82,300 | $6,600 | $75,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christi Hacker
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 517-1402
27 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Emily Wilson
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21805297
APN: 3661-0000-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.