3639 Drexel St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $209,251, approximately $139 per square foot. 3639 Drexel St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $196,700 | $11,900 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $168,000 | $11,900 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $151,400 | $11,900 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $145,900 | $6,400 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $110,300 | $6,400 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $110,300 | $6,400 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $103,200 | $6,400 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $87,800 | $6,400 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $87,800 | $6,400 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $87,800 | $6,400 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map