3629 Coppertree Cir Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Coppertree Cir, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $305,746, approximately $267 per square foot. 3629 Coppertree Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Polson Michael W and Polson Lucy A
Bought by
Nash Lee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Lee M | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $91,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $89,271 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $86,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $84,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $81,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $80,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $78,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $77,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $117,891 | $0 | $0 |