3629 E Cathedral Rock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,660 - $590,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 E Cathedral Rock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $554,915, approximately $283 per square foot. 3629 E Cathedral Rock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Patrick Myron W and Patrick Mary E
Bought by
Patrick Myron W and Patrick Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Myron W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $25,759 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $25,759 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $28,560 | $5,710 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map